Ashmore, indexed registers Dorset 1651-1820
Beer Hackett Dorset 1549-1812
Caundle Bishop Dorset 1570-1814
Long Burton Dorset 1580-1812
Lulworth Castle (Catholic) Dorset 1755-1840
Lydlinch Dorset 1559-1812
Stourpaine Dorset 1631-1799
Swanage Dorset 1563-1812
Tarrant Hinton Dorset 1545-1812
Bobbingworth, Monumental Inscriptions Essex
Bocking, St Mary's Essex 1561-1639
Crondon Park (Catholic) Essex 1759-1803
Ongar Essex 1558-1750
Stifford Essex 1568-1783
Toppesfield,St. Margaret's Essex 1559-1650
Bitton Gloucs 1571-1674
Bristol, St Joseph's, Trenchard Lane Gloucs 1777-1808
Hanham and Oldland Gloucs 1584-1681
Kempsford Gloucs 1653-1700
Maisemore & Whaddon Gloucs 1538-1663, 1674-1711
Marshfield Gloucs 1558-1693
Whadden Gloucs 1674-1711
Lymington, Pylewell Hs (Catholic) Hampshire 1805-40
Milford-on-Sea (Catholic) Hampshire 1813-15
Winchester, Cowdray, Perthir, Catholic Mission Registers Hampshire 1731-1826
Canon Frome Herefordshire 1680-1812
Hereford, Bishop of Hereford Herefordshire 1275-1282
Ledbury pt1 Herefordshire 1556-1576
Munsley Herefordshire 1663-1812
Sarnesfield Herefordshire 1660-1897
Aldenham Hertfordshire 1660-1812
St Albans Abbey Hertfordshire 1558-1689
Boughton under Blean Kent 1558-1626
Canterbury Cathedral vol2 Kent 1564-1878
Canterbury, St. Dunstan's Kent 1559-1800
Chislet, St. Mary's Kent 1558-1707
Horton Kirbie Kent 1678-1812
Kingston, St Giles Kent 1558-1812
Lee, St. Margaret Kent 1579-1754
Lullingstone Kent 1578-1812
Newenden Kent 1560-1812
Shipbourne Kent 1560-1658
London, All Hallows, Bread Street, & St. John the Evangelist London&Mddx 1538-1820
London, All Hallows, Honey Lane vol 1 Chr&Bur London&Mddx 1538-1851
London, All Hallows, Honey Lane, vol 2 Mar London&Mddx 1546-1836
London, Charterhouse Chapel London&Mddx 1671-1864
London, Gray's Inn chapel, admissions & marriages London&Mddx 1695-1754
London, Isleworth (Catholic) London&Mddx 1746-1835
London, Kensington London&Mddx 1539-1675
London, Lincoln's Inn Fields (Catholic) London&Mddx 1759-1812
London, St Antholin, Budge Row, St John Baptist on Wallbrook London&Mddx 1538-,1682-1812
London, St Bene't & St Paul, Paul's Wharf v1 London&Mddx C1619-1837 ,1607-1837
London, St Bene't & St Paul, Paul's Wharf v2 London&Mddx M StB1619-1730
London, St Bene't & St Paul, Paul's Wharf v3 London&Mddx M 1731-1837, 1607-1834
London, St Bene't & St Paul, Paul's Wharf v4 London&Mddx BStB1619-1837, SP 1607-1837
London, St Botolph, Bishopsgate vol2 London&Mddx bur 1628-1752
London, St Botolph, Bishopsgate vol3 London&Mddx bap 1628-90
London, St Dionis Backchurch London&Mddx 1538-1754
London, St Dunstan's Stepney Vol 2 London&Mddx 1646-1696
London, St George, Hanover Sq vol1 London&Mddx 1725-1787
London, St George, Hanover Sq vol2 London&Mddx 1788-1809
London, St George, Hanover Sq vol3 London&Mddx 1810-1823
London, St George, Hanover Sq vol4 London&Mddx 1824-1837
London, St George's Chapel, Mayfair London&Mddx BM 1728-1754
London, St James Clarkenwell v1 London&Mddx C1551-1700
London, St James Clarkenwell v2 London&Mddx C1701-1754
London, St James Clarkenwell v3 London&Mddx M1551-1754
London, St James Clarkenwell v4 London&Mddx B1551-1665
London, St James Clarkenwell v5 London&Mddx B1666-1719
London, St James Clarkenwell v6 London&Mddx B1720-1754
London, St John Baptist on Wallbrook London&Mddx 1682-1812
London, St Margaret Moses, Friday St London&Mddx 1558-1850
London, St Margaret's, Westminister London&Mddx 1539-1660
London, St Martin Outwich London&Mddx 1670-1872
London, St Mary le Bone v1 London&Mddx 1668-1754
London, St Mary le Bone v2 London&Mddx 1754-75
London, St Mary le Bone v3 London&Mddx 1775-83
London, St Mary le Bone v4 London&Mddx 1783-92
London, St Mary le Bow, Cheapside, All Hallows, Honey Lane, St Pancras, Soper Lane vol 1 Chr&Bur London&Mddx 1538-1914
London, St Mary le Bow, Cheapside, All Hallows, Honey Lane, St Pancras, Soper Lane vol 2 Mar London&Mddx 1538-1812
London, St Mary Woolnoth & St Mary Woolchurch Haw London&Mddx 1538-1760
London, St Michael Cornhill London&Mddx 1546-1754
London, St Mildred, Bread St & St Margaret Moses, Friday St London&Mddx 1658-1858, 1558-1850
London, St Nichols Acons London&Mddx 1539-1812
London, St Olave's, Jewry. Monumental Inscriptions London&Mddx
London, St Pancras, Soper Lane vol 1 Chr&Bur London&Mddx 1538-1849
London, St Pancras, Soper Lane vol 2 Mar London&Mddx 1538-1836
London, St Pauls cathedral London&Mddx 1697-1899
London, St Peter, Paul's Wharf v1 London&Mddx C1607-1837
London, St Peter, Paul's Wharf v3 London&Mddx M 1607-1834
London, St Peter, Paul's Wharf v4 London&Mddx B 1607-1741
London, St Peter, Westminster Abbey London&Mddx 1655-1875
London, St Peter's Cornhill pt1 London&Mddx 1538-1666
London, St Peter's Cornhill pt2 London&Mddx 1667-1774
London, St Stephens Walbrook, St Benet Sherehog pt2 London&Mddx C1790-,M1754-,B1716- 1860
London, St Thomas the Apostle London&Mddx 1558-1754
London, St. John the Evangelist, Friday Street London&Mddx 1653-1822
London, St. Martin in the Fields London&Mddx 1550-1619
London, St. Mary Aldermarry London&Mddx 1558-1754
Britwell Prior (Catholic) Oxfordshire 1765-88
Kiddington, Browne-Mostyn Chapel (Catholic) Oxfordshire C1788-1840
Oxford, St Clement's (Catholic) Oxfordshire 1793-1834
Waterperry Manor Hs (Catholic) Oxfordshire 170-1793
Bath, Abbey SS Peter&Paul Somerset 1579-1800bur
Bath, Abbey SS Peter&Paul Somerset 1579-1800CM
Backwell Somerset C1598-1812
Bruton Somerset 1554-1680
Bruton Somerset
Durston Somerset 1712-1812
Horsington Somerset 1558-1836
St. Michael Church Somerset 1695-1812
Wedmore v1 Somerset chr1561-1812
Wedmore v3 Somerset bur 1561-1860
Bramfield Suffolk 1539-1596,1693-1889
Brundish Suffolk 1562-1780
Bury St Edmunds, St James pt1 bapt Suffolk 1558-1800
Bury St Edmunds, St James pt2 marr Suffolk 1562-1800
Denham Suffolk 1539-1850
Ellough, Monumental Inscriptions Suffolk
Frostenden Suffolk 1538-1791
Great (& Little) Whelnetham Suffolk 1561-1850
Hollesley Suffolk 1623-1812
Horringer Suffolk 1558-1850
Ickworth Suffolk 1566-1890
Ingham Suffolk 1538-1811
Ipswich, St. Nicholas Suffolk 1539-1709
Monk's Soham Suffolk 1715-1919
Rushbrook Suffolk 1567-1850
Thorington Suffolk 1561-1882
Addington Surrey 1559-1813
Banstead Surrey 1574-1789
Cheam Surrey 1755-1788
Coulsdon Surrey 1653-1812
Farleigh,Woldinham, Wanborough, Tatsfield Surrey 1678-, 1765-1812,1598-1675,1679-1812
Godalming Surrey 1582-1626
Haslemere Surrey 1573-1812
Merstham Surrey 1538-1812
Ockley, Notes on registers & account books Surrey
Richmond Surrey 1720-1780
Richmond, St Elizabeth's (Catholic) Surrey 1794-1839
Stoke D'Abernon Surrey 1619-1812
Sutton Surrey 1636-1837
Tatsfield Surrey 1679-1812
Wanborough Surrey 1598-1675
Wandsworth Surrey 1603-1787
Woldinham Surrey 1765-1812
Angmering Sussex 1562-1687
Ardingly Sussex 1558-1812
Bolney Sussex 1541-1812
Burton, Burton Hs (Catholic) Sussex 1720-1855
Cowdray, Easeborne & Midhurst, Catholic Mission Registers Sussex 1745-1822
Cowfold Sussex 1558-1812
Cuckfield Sussex 1598-1699
Slindon, St Richard's & Slindon Hs (Catholic) Sussex 1698-1840
Allcannings, Etchilhampton Wiltshire 1579-1812,1634-1812
Bishops Cannings Wiltshire 1591-1811
Broad Chalke Wiltshire 1538-1780
Etchilhampton Wiltshire 1634-1812
Stourton Wiltshire 1570 to 1800
Wellow Wiltshire 1570-1887
Abington Pigotts Cambs 1653-1812
Cambridge, St. Michael Cambs 1538-1837
Bircham Newton Norfolk 1562 -1743
Costessey or Cossley (Catholic) Norfolk 1785-1821
Great Yarmouth, St Nicholas, Interments Norfolk 1775-1858
Marsham Norfolk 1538-1836
Norwich, St. George of Tombland Norfolk 1538-1707
Oxburgh (Catholic) Norfolk C1791-1811
Barby, Maidwell, Pytchley,& Rothwell Northants Lost Registers 1573-1706
Maidwell Northants Lost Registers 1573-1707
Moulton Northants 1565-1812
Pytchley Northants Lost Registers 1573-1708
Rothwell Northants Lost Registers 1573-1709
North Luffenham Rutland 1572-1812
Acton Burnell (Catholic) Shrops 1769-1838
Adderley Shrops 1692-1812
Alberbury Shrops 1564-1733
Alberbury Shrops 1733-1812
Albrighton by Wolverhampton,Boningale,Donington,White Ladies Shrops 1555-1812,1698-1812,1556-1812,1816-1844
Astley. Ruyton-I.T.E.-Towns.Withington. Stirchley. Leebotwood.Uffington. Longnor. Shrops 1692-,1719-,1591-,1658-,1547-,1578-,1586-1812
Badger Shrops 1660-1812
Battlefield Shrops 1665-1812
Bedstone Shrops 1719-1812
Billingsley Shrops 1625-1812
Bitterley Shrops 1558-1812
Boningale Shrops 1698-1812
Bridgenorth, Castle Street Baptist Shrops 1779-1836
Bridgenorth, Stoneway Chapel (NC) Shrops 1765-1812
Bromfield, Greete, Bedstone, Middleton Scriven, Deuxhill and Glazeley, Habberley, Cardeston, and Ratlinghope Shrops 1559-1812
Broseley Shrops 1570-1750
Broseley, Birch Meadow Chapel Shrops 1794-1835
Cardeston Shrops 1663-1812
Chelmarsh Shrops 1557-1812
Chirbury, Church Stretton Shrops 1629-1812
Church Preen Shrops 1680-1812
Church Stretton Shrops 1661-1813
Claverley Shrops 1568-1812
Clee Hill, Wesleyan Shrops 1802-1829
Cleobury-Mortimer, Hopton-Wafers Shrops 1601-, 1660- ,1812
Clive Shrops 1671-1812
Clunbury Shrops 1574-1812
Clunbury Shrops 1574-1812
Condover Shrops 1570-181
Cound Shrops 1562-1812
Cressage Shrops 1605-1812
Cressage Shrops 1605-1812
Deuxhill and Glazeley Shrops 1718-1812
Diddlebury, Munslow Shrops 1583-1812
Ditton Priors, Wesleyan Shrops 1801-1834
Donington Shrops 1556-1812
Eaton Constantine Shrops 1684-1812
Edgmond, Tibberton, Waters Upton, Great Bolas, Eaton Constantine Shrops 1669-1812
Edgton Shrops 1722-1812
Ellesmere Independant (NC) Shrops 1787-1811
Fitz,Uppington,Frodesley,Tong,Adderley Shrops 1559-1812
Ford Shrops 1569-1812
Ford Shrops 1589-1812
Frodesley Shrops 1650-1812
Great Bolas Shrops 1582-1812
Greete Shrops 1663-1812
Grinshill Shrops 1592-1812
Habberley Shrops 1598-1812
Hadnall and Clive, Independant Shrops 1798-1837
Hanwood Shrops 1559-1763
Harley, Sheinton, Cressage, Kenley, Cound, Longdon-On-Tern, Grinshill Shrops 1590-1812
Hodnet Shrops 1656-1812
Hopton Castle Shrops 1538-1812
Hopton Castle Shrops 1538-1812
Hopton-Wafers Shrops 1660- 1812
Hordley Shrops 1686-1812
Hughley Shrops 1576-1812
Kenley Shrops 1682-1812
Kinlet Shrops 1657-1840
Kinnerley, Knockin, Llanyblodwel Shrops 1677-,1661-,1695-,1812
Knockin Shrops 1661-1812
Leebotwood Shrops 1547-1812
Leighton Shrops 1661,1619,1665,1559-1812
Llanyblodwel Shrops 1695-1812
Llanyblodwel, Smyrna Independant Shrops 1825-1836
Llanymynech also St Martins Shrops 1666-1812,1579-1812m-1837
Longdon-On-Tern Shrops 1692-1812
Longnor. Shrops 1586-1812
Ludlow pt3 Index Only Shrops
Ludlow vol 1-3 Shrops 1558-1719
Ludlow vol 4-7 Shrops 1719-1812
Ludlow, Corve Street Independant Shrops 1802-1836
Lydham, Edgton, Monk Hopton, Chelmarsh, Neenton, Billingsley Shrops 1596-,1722-,1698-,1557-,1558-,1625-1812.
Lyth Hill and Dorrington Independant Shrops 1776-1836
Market Drayton, Independant Shrops 1785-1836
Mawley Hall, St Mary (Catholic) Shrops 1763-1831
Melverley, Selattyn Shrops 1723-, 1557-1812
Middleton Scriven Shrops 1728-1812
Milson Shrops 1678-1812
Minsterley, Independant Shrops 1806-1837
Monk Hopton Shrops 1698-1812
Montford, Sheriffhales,Clive, Hordley Shrops 1662-1812,
More Shrops 1569-1812
Moreton Corbet Shrops 1580-1812
Moreton Say Shrops 1691-1812
Munslow Shrops 1538-1812
Neen Savage.Kinlet.Stokesay.Wistanstow Shrops 1575-1812,
Neen Sollars Shrops 1678-1812
Neenton Shrops 1558-1812
Newport (Catholic) Shrops 1785-1846
Newport, St Peter & St Paul (Catholic) Shrops 1785-1837
Nonconformist & Roman Catholic Shrops
Oldbury, Church Preen, Badger, Willey, Neen Scolars, Milson Shrops 1582-,1680-,1660-,1644-,1678-,1678-1812
Oldbury, Old Dissenting Chapel Shrops 1715-1813
Oswestry part 1 Shrops 1558-1669
Oswestry part 2 Shrops 1669-1750
Oswestry part 3 Shrops 1727-1812
Oswestry pt4 Shrops 1750-1812
Oswestry, Old Chapel (NC) Shrops 1780-1812
Pitchford Shrops 1558-1812
Plowden, St Francis (Catholic) Shrops 1826-1837
Pontesbury Shrops 1538-1812
Ratlinghope Shrops 1755-1812
Ruyton-in-the-eleven-Towns Shrops 1719-1812
Selattyn Shrops 1557-1812
Selattyn Shrops 1557-1812
Sheinton Shrops 1658-1812
Sheriffhales Shrops 1557-1812
Shipton. Wolstaston.Ford. Tasley.Hughley, Sidbury.Hanwood Shrops 1538-1812
Shrewsbury St Chads Index ONLY Pt1 A-Gi Shrops 1616-1717
Shrewsbury St Chads pt1 reg 1+2 Shrops 1616-1717==
Shrewsbury St Chads pt2 Shrops 1717-81
Shrewsbury, Claremont Baptist Shrops 1766-1808
Shrewsbury, High Street (Presbyterian) Shrops 1692-1812
Shrewsbury, Society of Friends Shrops 1657-1834
Shrewsbury, St Mary (Catholic) Shrops 1775-1837
Shrewsbury, St. Mary's Shrops 1584-1812
Shrewsbury, Swan Hill (Congregational) Shrops 1767-1812
Sibdon Carwood Hopton Castle More Clunbury Shrops 1582-1812,
Sidbury Shrops 1560-1812
Smethcote Shrops 1609-1812
St Martins Shrops 1579-1812m-1837
Stanton Lacy, Bitterley Shrops 1561/1558-1812
Stapleton Shrops 1546-1812
Stirchley Shrops 1658-1812
Stokesay Shrops 1559-1812,m-1837
Tasley Shrops 1563-1812
Tibberton Shrops 1719-1812
Tong Shrops 1629-1812
Uffington Shrops 1578-1812
Uppington Shrops 1650-1812
Waters Upton Shrops 1547-1812
Wem Shrops 1583-1744
Wem (Presbyterian) Shrops 1755-1814
Wem pt2, Edstaton, Newtown Shrops 1745,1712,1779,-1812
Wem, Chapel Street Independant Shrops 1808-1837
Weston under Red Castle Shrops 1565-1812
Whitchurch,Doddington (Presbyterian) Shrops 1708-1812
White Ladies Shrops 1816-1844
Whittington & Halston Shrops 1591-1812 / 1686-1897
Whittington & Halston Shrops 1686-1897
Whixall, Independant Shrops 1805-1823
Willey, Shrops 1644-1812
Wistanstow Shrops 1538,1661-1812,m-1837
Withington Shrops 1591-1812
Wolstaston.Ford. Tasley.Hughley Sidbury.Hanwood Shrops 1601-1812
Worthen Shrops 1558-1812
Wrockwardine , Moreton Say Shrops 1591-, 1691-, 1812
Wroxeter,Hodnet,Weston under Red Castle Shrops 1613-,1656-,1565- 1812
Lapworth, Memorials, records & registers Warwickshire
Oscott, Claxby (Catholic) Warwickshire 1755-66
Rowington Warwickshire 1612-1812
Solihull Warwickshire 1538-1668
Southam Warwickshire 1539-1657
Stratford-on-Avon vol1 Warwickshire bap 1558-1652
Stratford-on-Avon vol2 Warwickshire M 1558-1812
Stratford-on-Avon vol3 Warwickshire Bur 1558-1623
Stratford-On-Avon vestry-book Warwickshire 1617-1699
Weddington Warwickshire 1663-1812
Wootton-Wawen Warwickshire 1765-1843
Berrow, (modern transcript) Worcs 1698-1744
Bushley Worcs 1538-1812
Chaddesley-Corbett, Harvington Hall (Catholic) Worcs 1752-1823
Churchill in Oswaldslow Worcs 1564-1794 banns-1839
Eastham (with Hanley Child and Orleton, & Hanley William) Worcs 1572-1812
Halesowen Worcs 1559-1643
Worcester Cathedral Worcs 1693-1811
Worcester, St Alban's Worcs 1630-1812
Yardley, (modern transcription) Worcs 1539-1620
Phillimore's Parish Register Series
Disc Contents
North
Cambridgeshire 8 volumes
Vol1 Cambridge, St. Edward 1558-1812, Fen Drayton 1580-1812 , Knapwell 1698- 1812
Vol 2 Cambridge, St Sepulchre’s 1569-1812 , Conington 1538-1812, Lolworth 1567-1812 , Over 1577-1812, Swavesey 1599-1812
Vol
3 Boxworth 1588-1812 , Caldecot 1599-1812, Cambridge St Botolph’s
1564-1812 , Dry Drayton 1565-1812 , Girton 1599-1812 , Long Stanton All
Saints 1599-1812 , Long Stanton St Michael 1559-1812, Madingley
1539-1812 , Oakington 1561-1812, Toft 1539-1780
Vol 4 Cambridge All
Saints’ 1539-1837 , Croxton 1538-1837 , Elsworth 1529-1837 , Eltisley
1599-1836 , Graveley 1599-1837 , Papworth Everard 1565-1837, Papworth St
Agnes 1558-1837
Vol 5 Cambridge, St Andrew the Great 1600-1837 , Cambridge, St Peter 1586-1758, Histon 1599-1837, Impington 1562-1833
Vol 6 Cambridge, St Giles 1599-1837, Milton 1599-1837, Willingham 1559-1837
Vol
7 Cambridge, St Andrew the Less 1599-1837 , Cambridge, St Benedict
1539-1837, Cambridge, St Edward (Continuation) 1813-1837, Cambridge, St
Edward (Corrigenda et Addenda), Chesterton 1564-1837
Vol 8 Cambridge, St Clement 1560-1837, Cambridge, St Mary-the-Great 1559-1837, Cambridge, St Mary-the-Less 1558-1837
Index to Vols I-VI
Cheshire (5 volumes)
Vol 1 Chrisleton 1697-1812, Disley 1591-1738-9 , Gawsworth 1557-1812, Lymm 1568-1812, Marple 1656-1754, Taxall 1611-1812
Vol 2 Prestbury (Part I.) 1637-1731
Vol 3 Prestbury (Part II.) 1732-1770
Vol 4 Prestbury (Part III.) 1771-1789
Vol
5 Alderley 1629-1837 , Bosley 1729-1750 , Capesthorne 1722-1747 ,
Chelford 1674-1752 , Marton (Addenda et Corrigenda) 1571-1720 , Marton
1563-1769 , Pott Shrigley 1685-1751 , Poynon-cum-Worth 1723-1753 ,
Siddington 1722-1783 , Taxal (Continuation) 1813-1837
Cumberland Marriages 2 volumes
Vol 1 Moresby 1676-1812 Moresby 1813-1837 Workington 1670-1812 Workington 1813-1837
Vol 2 Crosby-on-Eden 1665-1836 Gosforth 1571-1837 Harrington 1652-1837 Stanwix 1662-1837
Derbyshire 15 volumes
Vol
1 Allestree 1595-1812 Boulton 1756-1812 Breaston 1719-1810 Church
Broughton 1538-1812 Dale Abbey 1667-1813 Hault Hucknall 1660-1812
Heath, alias Lownd or Lund 1682-1812 Mackworth 1603-1812 Ockbrook
1631-1812 Risley 1720-1812 Sandiacre 1581-1812 Stanley 1754-1812
Stanton-by-Dale 1605-1812
Vol 2 Brailsford 1653-1812 Duffield 1598-1766
Vol 3 Duffield 1766-1812 Kirk Ireton 1572-1798 Mellor 1678-1775 Spondon 1653-1812
Vol 4 Foremark 1663-1837 Quarndon 1755-1812 St Alkmund, Derby 1538-1812 Tickenhall 1628-1812
Vol 5 Chaddesden 1718-1812 Morton 1575-1812 Norton 1559-1812 St Michael, Derby 1559-1812 West Hallam 1638-1812
Vol
6 Alvaston 1614-1812 Chellaston 1570-1812 Kirk Langley 1654-1812
Normanton 1769-1812 Osmaston 1743-1812 St Peter, Derby 1558-1812
Willington 1698-1812
Vol 7 Horsley 1558-1812 Ilkeston 1588-1812 Kirk Hallam 1700-1837 Matlock 1637-1812
Vol
8 Alsop-en-le-Dale 1701-1837 Aston-upon-Trent 1667-1812 Barrow-on-Trent
and Twyford 1657-1812 Ilkeston 1785-1791 Melbourne 1653-1812 Parwich
1639-1837 Smisby 1720-1812 Stanton-by-Bridge 1664-1837
Swarkeston 1604-1837 Weston-on-Trent 1565-1812
Vol 9 All Saints’ 1558-1812 All Saints’ 1813-30 June 1837
Vol 10 St Werburgh’s 1558-1837
Vol
11 Beauchief 1696-1837 Beighton 1653-1837 Dronfield 1560-1837 Vol 12
Buxton 1718-1837 Chapel-en-le-Frith 1621-1837 Fairfield 1756-1837 Repton
1578-1837
Vol 13 Breadsall 1573-1837 Elvaston 1651-1837 Kedleston
1600-1837, Morley 1540-1837, Protestation Oath at Kedleston 1641, Sawley
1656-1837 Smalley 1624-1837 Wilne 1540-1837 Denby 1557-1837 Etwall
1557-1837
Vol 14 Longford 1537-1837 Pentrich 1640-1837, Protestation
Oath in South Wingfield Parish Registers, Protestation Oath Roll entered
in Pentrich Registers, Shirland 1695-1837 South Wingfield 1585-1837
Stanley 1754-1837
Vol 15 Alfreton 1706-1837 Heanor 1558-1837
Hunts 1 volume
Bury 1561-1837, Little Raveley 1577-1837, Ramsey 1559-1837, Wistow 1604-1836,
Leicestershire (12 vols)
*(vol 4 of the Leicestershire collection is presented as a modern reconstruction text transcript)
vol.
1. Bottesford 1563-1812, Congerston 1756-1812, Coston 1561-1810,
Gaddesby 1569-1812, Muston 1562-1812, Ratby 1695-1812, Scraptoft
1539-1812, Sibson 1569-1812, Thrussington 1661-1812, Twyford-cum-T. S.
1562-1812
vol. 2. Ab-Kettleby-cum-Holwell 1580-1811, Barkby
1561-1812, Brooksby 1767-1803, Evington 1601-1837, Frisby-on-the-Wreak
1659-1836, Hoby 1566-1812, Kirby Bellars 1714-1836, Ragdale 1669-1836,
Rotherby 1568-1812, Scalford 1559-1811, Somerby 1602-1812
vol. 3. Burton Lazars 1762-1778, Freeby 1603-1775, Great Dalby 1581-1812, Little Dalby 1559-1811, Melton Mowbray 1546-1812
*vol.
4. Barkston 1574-1837, Branston 1592-1837, Croxton Kerrial 1558-1837,
Eaton 1724-1837, Harby 1700-1837, Harston 1707-1837, Hose 1688-1837,
Knipton 1563-1837, Plungar 1695-1837, Redmile 1653-1837, Stathern
1567-1837
vol. 5. Ashby Parva 1589-1836, Bitteswell 1558-1836,
Burrough 1612-1837, Catthorpe 1573-1836, Gilmorton 1611-1837, Leire
1559-1836, Sharnford 1598-1837
vol. 6. Beeby 1538-1836, Cossington
1754-1837, Eastwell 1588-1832, Grimston 1637-1837, Hungerton 1614-1836,
Queniborough 1562-1835, Ratcliffe-on-the-Wreack 1698-1837, Seagrave
1682-1836, South Croxton 1662-1837, Syston 1663-1837, Wartnaby 1635-1837
vol. 7. Barrow-on-Soar 1563-1837, Keyham 1568-1836, Mountsorrel 1677-1837, Rothley 1562-1837, Wykeham-cum-Caldwell 1633-1836
vol.
8. Hoton 1656-1826, Owston-cum-Newbold Saucy 1701-1837, Prestwold
1560-1837, Rearsby 1658-1837, Sileby 1563-1837, Withcote 1681-1836,
Wymeswold 1560-1837
vol. 9. Humberstone 1559-1837, Quorndon
1576-1837, Swithland 1624-1837, Walton-on-the-Wolds 1568-1836, Wanlip
1563-1836, Woodhouse 1625-1837
vol. 10. Belgrave 1653-1837, Birstall
1576-1837, Houghton-on-the-Hill 1584-1836, Lowesby with Cold Newton
1658-1837, Stoughton 1537-1835, Thurcaston-cum-Cropston 1562-1836,
Thurmaston 1721-1837, Thurnby-cum-Bushby 1567-1836, Tilton-on-the-Hill
1632-1836
vol. 11. Goadby Marwood 1657-1837, Long Clawson 1558-1837,
Nether Broughton 1577-1837, Old Dalby 1725-1837, Saxby 1680-1836,
Saxelbye 1555-1837, Stapleford 1654-1837, Thorpe Arnold with Brentingby
1558-1837, Wyfordby 1558-1836
vol. 12. Aylestone 1561-1836, Blaby
1568-1837, Braunston 1561-1837, Glenfield 1604-1837, Kirby Muxloe
1619-1837, Knighton 1668-1837, Wigston Magna 1567-1837
Lincolnshire (11 vols)
Volume 1. Spalding 1550-1812
Volume 2. East Allington 1560-1812, Pinchbeck 1560-1837, Sedgebrook 1559-1812, West Allington 1559-1811
Volume
3. Aubourn 1563-1837, North Scarle 1563-1812, Norton Disney 1578-1810,
Skinnand 1589-1723, South Hykeham 1562-1837, South Kelsey 1559-1812,
Surfleet 1562-1812, Swinderby 1562-1812, Thurlby 1576-1810
Volume 4.
Bassingham 1572-1812, Carlton-le-Moorland 1561-1812, Doddington
1562-1837, Eagle 1588-1837, Heckington 1561-1837, Skellingthorpe
1563-1812, Stapleford 1563-1809, Thorpe-on-the-Hill 1563-1835
Volume 5. Cowbitt 1561-1837, Moulton 1558-1837, Weston St. Mary 1562-1837
Volume
6. Claypole 1538-1837, Fleet 1561-1812, Foston 1646-1837, Long
Bennington 1560-1837, Stubton 1562-1837, Westborough-cum-Doddington
1564-1836
Volume 7. Alford 1538-1837, Beesby 1563-1837, Hannah with
Hagnaby 1560-1837, Maltby 1561-1837, Markby 1558-1836, Rigsby with Ailby
1620-1837, Saleby with Thoresthorpe 1555-1837, Strubby with Woodthorpe
1559-1837, Sutton-le-Marsh 1562-1835
Volume 8. Boothby Graffoe
1563-1837, Boultham 1570-1836, Bracebridge 1563-1837, Harmston
1563-1837, Navenby 1563-1837, Waddington 1563-1837, Wellingore 1602-1837
Volume
9. Huttoft 1562-1837, Mablethorpe 1560-1835, Mumby 1562-1837, Mumby
Chapel 1565-1692, Trusthorpe 1562-1836, Willoughby 1538-1837,Withern
1560 -1837
Volume 10. Addlethorpe 1561-1837, Anderby 1562-1837,
Bilsby 1561-1837, Claxby 1563-1837, Cumberworth 1562-1836, Farlesthorpe
1562-1837, Hogsthorpe 1559-1837, Ingoldmells 1562-1837, Well with
Dexthorpe 1566-1836
Volume 11. Barrowby 1538-1837, Denton 1558-1837, Great Gonerby 1560-1837, Somerby 1563-1837, Woolsthorpe 1565-1837
Norfolk (12 vols)
vol
1. Acle 1665-1815, Braydeston 1623-1812, Brundall 1566-1808,
Burlingham St. Andrew 1540-1812, Burlingham St. Peter 1560-1812,
Calthorpe 1558-1837, Castleacre 1600-1813, East Lexham 1541-1812,
Hemblington 1564-1811, Ingworth 1559-1812, Langley 1695-1812, Narborough
1558-1837, Southacre 1576-1811, Strumpshaw 1562-1837, Upton 1558-1812,
Witton by Blofield 1582-1809
vol 2. Babingly 1694-1805, Bawsey
1539-1771, Chedgrave 1550-1812, Dunham Magna 1538-1812, Heacham
1558-1812, Holkham 1542-1812, Litcham 1555-1812, Narford 1599-1811,
Sandringham 1561-1812, Snettisham 1682-1812, Wolferton 1653-1812
vol
3. Booton 1560-1812, Great Cressingham 1557-1812, Horstead 1558-1811,
Langham Episcopi 1710-1812, Mundesley 1727-1812, Norwich (St. Mary
Coslany) 1557-1814, Ranworth 1559-1812, West Beckham 1689-1836,
Woodbastwick 1562-1813
vol 4. Barton Turf 1558-1836, Bedingham
1561-1812, Burnham Sutton 1654-1837, Carleton Rode 1560-1802, Gresham
1690-1812, Hedenham 1559-1812, Hickling 1657-1812, Weeting 1558-1812
vol
5. Cringleford 1564-1837, Ditchingham 1559-1812, Fring 1700-1812,
Holme by the Sea 1705-1811, Holme Hale 1539-1837, Mautby 1663-1834,
Runham 1539-1812, Stokesby with Herringby 1561-1812, Thrigby 1539-1811,
Thwaite St. Mary 1545-1834, Topcroft 1557-1813, West Newton 1561-1837,
Woodton 1538-1811
vol 6. East Barsham 1658-1835, Fakenham 1719-1837,
North Barsham 1557-1837, Sculthorpe 1561-1836, Snoring Magna 1563-1837,
Snoring Parva 1559-1834, Tatterford 1561-1837, Tattersett 1755-1836,
Thursford 1692-1837, Toftrees 1754-1834, West Barsham 1813-1836
vol
7. Billockby 1561-1748, Burgh St. Margaret 1813-1837, Caister-on-Sea
1563-1837, Filby 1561-1837, Hemsby 1556-1836, Oby 1563-1718, Ornesby St.
Margaret 1601-1837, Ornesby St. Michael 1591-1836, Thurne with Ashby
1559-1837, West Somerton 1737-1834, Winterton 1747-1837
vol 8.
Dunton-cum-Doughton 1784-1835, Horningtoft 1563-1834, Little Massingham
1559-1834, Shereford 1722-1836, South Creake 1550-1837, Syderstone
1586-1837, Waterden 1743-1811, West Rudham 1565-1836, Whissonsett
1700-1837
vol 9. Castle Rising 1573-1836, Congham 1581-1837,
Flitcham 1755-1837, Gaywood 1654-1837, Grimston 1552-1837, Hillington
1695-1836, North Wooton 1655-1837, Roydon 1721-1836, South Wooton
1557-1837
vol 10. Ashwicken with Leziate 1717-1835, East Walton
1562-1836, East Winch 1690-1837, Gayton 1702-1837, Gayton Thorpe
1575-1837, Great Massingham 1564-1836, Middleton 1560-1837, Pentney
1731-1837, West Bilney 1562-1837, Westacre 1666-1837
vol 11. East Rainham 1602-1837, North Runcton 1564-1837, South Rainham 1601-1836, Swaffham 1559-1837
vol
12. Anmer 1600-1835, Bagthorpe 1562-1837, Bircham Newton 1562-1837,
Bircham Tofts 1698-1836, Dersingham 1658-1837, Docking with Southmere
1558-1837, Ingoldisthorpe 1754-1837, Sedgeford 1560-1837, Shernborne
1755-1837, Stanhow with Barwick 1567-1837
Northamptonshire (2 vols)
Volume
1. Castor 1538-1812, Dodford 1581-1812, Faxton 1570-1836, Glinton
1568-1814, Heyford 1559-1837, Northborough 1538-1812, Peakirk 1617-1812,
Stoke Bruerne 1561-1812, Weston-by-Welland 1576-1812
Volume 2.
Croughton 1663-1812, Everdon 1558-1812, Farthingstone 1544-1812, Harpole
1538-1812, Lamport 1587-1836, Northampton S. Peter's 1578-1812, Stowe
ix Churches 1560-1837
Nottingham 4 volumes
vol 1 St Mary’s Nottingham 1566-1763
vol 2 St Mary’s Nottingham 1763-1812
vol 3 St Peter’s Nottingham 1572-1812
vol 4 St Nicholas’s Nottingham 1562-1812
Nottinghamshire (22 vols)
vol
1 Bingham 1598-1812, Car Colston 1570-1811, East Bridgford 1614-1812,
Elton-on-the-Hill 1593-1812, Flintham 1592-1812, Granby 1567-1812,
Hawksworth 1569-1811, Kneeton 1592-1810, Langar 1596-1812, Orston
1592-1812, Scarrington 1571-1806, Screveton 1640-1811, Thoroton
1587-1811, Whatton in the Vale 1538-1811
vol 2 Broughton Sulney
1571-1812, Colston Bassett 1591-1837, Cotgrave 1569-1812, Cropwell
Bishop 1539-1812, Hickling 1646-1812, Holme Pierrepont 1569-1837,
Kinoulton 1654-1812, Owthorpe 1733-1812, Radcliffe-on-Trent 1633-1837,
Shelford 1596-1812, Tithby 1583-1812, Tollerton 1559-1810
vol 3
Balderton 1538-1812, Barnby-in-le-Willows 1593-1812, Coddington
1676-1813, Cotham 1587-1810, East Stoke 1539-1812, Elston 1573-1811,
Elston Chapel 1584-1814, Farndon 1559-1812, Girton 1680-1807
vol 4
Flawborough 1680-1811, Hawton 1564-1811, Kilvington 1538-1811, Newark
1754-1837, Shelton 1596-1812, Sibthorpe 1721-1805, Staunton 1655-1812,
Staunton Chapel 1663-1802, Syerston 1568-1809, Thorpe-juxta-Newark
1561-1831, Winthorpe 1695-1821
vol 5 Costock 1558-1812, East Leake
1600-1812, Gotham 1560-1837, Kingston-upon-Soar 1755-1811, Morton
1640-1837, Normanton-on-Soar 1559-1812, Rempston 1570-1812,
Stanford-on-Soare 1633-1812, Sutton Bonington St. Anne's 1560-1812,
Sutton Bonington St. Michael's 1559-1812, Widmerpool 1540-1812
vol 6 Attenborough 1560-1837, Basford 1568-1812, Beeston 1559-1812, Bilborough 1569-1812, Bramcote 1576-1812, Lenton 1540-1837
vol
7 Barton-in-Fabis 1558-1812, Clifton 1573-1812, Edwalton 1600-1811,
Keyworth 1657-1812, Ratcliffe-on-Soar 1624-1812, Ruddington 1653-1813,
Thurmpton 1680-1812, West Bridgford 1559-1812, Wilford 1657-1812,
Willoughby-on-the-Wolds 1682-1812, Wysall 1654-1811
vol 8 Awsworth
1756-1771, Cossall 1663-1812, Greasley 1600-1812, Nuthall 1663-1837,
Stapleford 1656-1812, Strelley 1665-1812, Trowell 1570-1812, Wollaton
1578-1837
vol 9 Annesley 1599-1813, Bulwell 1635-1812, Bunny 1556-1837, Hucknall Torkard 1552-1812, Radford 1563-1837
vol 10 Burton Joyce 1559-1837, Colwick 1569-1754, Gedling 1558-1837, Lowdham 1559-1812, Snenton 1597-1812
vol
11 Eastwood 1711-1811, Kirkby in Ashfield 1621-1812, Selston 1559-1812,
Skegby 1569-1823, Sutton-in-Ashfield 1572-1837, Teversal 1572-1811
vol
12 Calverton 1569-1812, Epperston 1584-1812, Gonalston 1538-1812,
Hoveringham 1560-1837, Lambley 1550-1837, Thurgarton 1654-1811,
Woodborough 1573-1812
vol 13 Arnold 1546-1812, Mansfield 1559-1812, Mansfield Woodhouse 1657-1837
vol 14 Mansfield 1559-1812
vol 15 Newark 1754 - 1837
vol 16 Bleasby 1573-1837, Halloughton 1624-1837, Southwell 1559-1837, Upton 1586-1837
vol
17 Averham 1539-1836, Caunton 1709-1837, Hockerton 1582-1837, Holme
1711-1837, Kelham 1663-1836, Maplebeck 1562-1837, North Muskham
1706-1836, Plumtree 1558-1812, Rolleston-cum-Fiskerton 1559-1837, South
Muskham 1589-1837, Stanton-on-the-Wolds 1744-1834
vol 18 Askham
1538-1837, Beckingham 1618-1824, Blidworth 1570-1837, Edingley
1581-1837, Farnsfield 1572-1837, Halam 1559-1837, Kirklington 1575-1836
vol
19 Lanford 1708-1837, North Clifton 1656-1812, North Collingham
1571-1837, South Collingham 1558-1837, South Scarle 1685-1836, Thorney
1561-1837
vol 20 Cromwell 1654-1836, Fledborough 1562-1836, Kneesall
1682-1837, Marnham 1601-1837, Normanton-on-Trent 1619-1837, Norwell
1638-1837, Ossington 1600-1837, Sutton-on-Trent 1584-1837, Weston
1559-1836, Winkburn 1553-1773
vol 21 Everton 1643-1837, Linby 1692-1836, Papplewick 1661-1837, Scrooby 1695-1837, Sutton-cum-Lound 1539-1836
vol
22 Bilsthorpe 1655-1837, Boughton 1685-1836, Eakring 1563-1837,
Egmanton 1653-1837, Kirton 1538-1836, Laxton alias Lexington 1607-1837
Warwickshire 3 volumes
Volume
1. Anstey 1591-1812, Atherstone-On-Stour 1611-1810,
Bourton-On-Dunsmore 1560-1813, Butler's Marston 1538-1812, Ettington
1623-1812, Fenny Compton 1627-1811, Honington 1571-1804, Idlicote
1557-1812, Leamington Priors 1704-1812, Long Compton 1608-1812, Priors
Hardwick 1662-1812, Temple Grafton 1612-1811, Whitchurch 1562-1812
Volume 2. The Franciscan Mission at Birmingham 1657-1824
Volume
3. The Franciscan Mission at Birmingham continued, Barton-on-the Heath
1577-1810, Bishop's Tachbrook 1521-1812, Charlecote 1543-1811, Halford
1552-1812, Hatton 1558-1812, Hatton: Bishop's Transcripts 1617-1698,
Snitterfield 1561-1812
Worcestershire (2 vols)
Vol 1
Alderminster 1613-1812 Alstone 1550-1805 Bradley 1630-1812 Church Lench
1702-1812 Elmbridge 1570-1812 Kempsey 1690-1812 Kington 1588-1836
Offenham 1543-1812 Redditch 1808-1812 Rous Lench 1539-1812
Shipston-on-Stour 1572-1812 Tidmington 1693-1812
Vol 2 Birtsmorton
1539-1804 Bushley 1539-1837 Churchill-in-Halfshre 1564-1812 Cleeve Prior
1599-1837 Eastham 1571-1812 Frankley 1604-1812 Hanley William 1588-1837
Himbleton 1713-1812 Huddington 1695-1837 Little Comberton 1540-1812
North and Middle Littleton 1662-1812 North Piddle 1571-1810 Rushock
1667-1837 South Littleton 1539-1837 Upton Snodsbury 1587-1837
W Yorks 4 volumes
vol 1 Rotherham 1540-1798
vol 2 Rotherham 1798-1837
vol 3 Doncaster 1557-1784
vol 4 Doncaster 1785-1837
South
Berkshire (2 volumes)
Volume 1.Wantage 1538-1837, West Woodhay 1653-1812
Volume
2. Bradfield 1559-1812, Buscot 1676-1812, Harwell 1559-1837, Kingston
Lisle 1560-1837, Purley 1662-1837, Sparsholt 1559-1812, Sulham
1723-1836, West Hanney 1561-1837, West Hendred 1559-1833
Buckinghamshire (9 volumes)
Volume
1. Cheddington 1552-1812, Cholesbury 1576-1810, Edlesborough
1568-1812, Hawridge 1600-1812, Masworth 1591-1812, Mentmore 1575-1812,
Pitstone 1576-1812, Slapton 1653-1812, Soulbury 1575-1812
Volume 2. Aston Clinton 1560-1812, Hardmead 1575-1813, Ivinghoe 1559-1812, Wendover 1576-1812
Volume
3. Chicheley 1539-1812, Drayton Parslow 1559-1836, Grove 1711-1811,
Hartwell 1553-1812, Linslade 1575-1812, Sherington 1698-1811, St
Leonard's Aston Clinton 1739-1754, Stone 1538-1812, Westbury 1558-1837,
Wing 1546-1812
Volume 4. Amersham 1561-1812, Chalfont St Giles
1584-1812, Chalfont St Peter's 1538-1812, Chenies 1593-1836, Hedgerley
1540-1811, Stoke Poges 1563-1812
Volume 5. Beaconsfield 1631-1812,
Burnham 1561-1812, Cheddington 1552-1812, Dorney 1540-1812, Fulmer
1688-1812, Hedsor 1678-1837, Hitcham 1559-1811, Taplow 1710-1812
Volume 6. Bradenham 1627-1810, Fingest 1607-1812, High Wycombe 1600-1812, Ibstone 1665-1812, Turville 1582-1812
Volume 7. Denham 1569-1812, Hughenden 1559-1812, Little Missenden 1559-1812
Volume 8. Chesham 1637-1837, Iver 1605-1812
Volume 9. Broughton 1720-1837, Lathbury 1694-1837, Moulsoe 1559-1836, Newport Pagnell 1558-1837, Wooburn 1653-1812
Cornwall (26 volumes)
Volume
1. Advent 1676-1801, Davidstow 1676-1811, Forrabury 1676-1812,
Lanteglos 1558-1812, Lesnewth 1569-1811, Michaelstow 1548-1812, Minster
1676-1812, Otterham 1683-1811, St. Breward 1558-1812, St. Clether
1640-1811, St. Juliot 1656-1812, St. Teath 1558-1812, Trevalga 1539-1812
Volume
2. Egloskerry 1574-1812, Laneast 1680-1812, Lanivet 1608-1812,
Phillack 1572-1812, St. Mabyn 1562-1812, St. Tudy 1560-1812, Tintagel
1588-1812, Tremaine 1674-1812
Volume 3. Gwithian 1560-1812, St.
Buryan 1654-1812, St. Just in Penwith 1599-1812, St. Levan 1694-1812,
St. Sennen 1699-1812, Towednack 1676-1812
Volume 4. Blisland
1539-1812, Cardynham 1675-1812, Endellion 1684-1812, Helland 1677-1812,
Lanhydrock 1559-1812, St. Merryn 1688-1812, St. Minver 1559-1812,
Warleggan 1547-1812
Volume 5.Ludgvan 1563-1812, Sancreed 1559-1812, St. Breage 1559-1812, St. Germoe 1674-1812,
Volume 6. Egloshayle 1600-1812, Padstow 1599-1812, St. Kew 1564-1812, St. Sampson 1568-1812, Withiel 1568-1811
Volume
7. Manaccan 1633-1812, Mawnan 1558-1812, Mylor 1673-1812,
Perranarworthal 1570-1812, St. Sithney 1605-1812, Stythians 1614-1812
Volume 8. Fowey 1568-1812, Lostwithiel 1609-1812, Luxulyan 1594-1812, St. Cleer 1678-1812, Tywardreath 1642-1812
Volume 9. Paul 1595-1812, St. Hilary 1676-1812, St. Uny Lelant 1679-1812, Zennor 1617-1802
Volume 10. Lanlivery 1602-1812, Menheniot 1554-1812, St. Ewe 1560-1812, St. Stephen's in Brannel 1681-1812, St. Winnow 1622-1812
Volume 11.Bodmin 1559-1812, Lezant 1539-1812, St. Wenn 1678-1812
Volume 12. Gulval 1683-1772, Gwinear 1560-1812, Madron 1674-1812, Morvah 1617-1772
Volume 13. Budock 1653-1812, St. Colan 1665-1811, St. Gluvias 1599-1812
Volume
14. Lewannick 1675-1812, St. Columb Minor 1560-1812, St. Issey
1596-1812, St. Ives 1653-1812, St. Mawgan in Meneage 1563-1812
Volume 15.Constantine 1571-1812, Perranuthnoe 1589-1812, St. Martin in Meneage 1571-1812, Wendron 1560-1812
Volume
16. Lanherne 1710-1834, Perranzabulo 1619-1812, St. Columb Major
1781-1812, St. Crantock 1552-1812, St. Cubert 1608-1812, St. Ervan
1602-1812, St. Eval 1631-1812, St. Mawgan in Pydar 1608-1812, St. Newlyn
in Pydar 1559-1812, St. Petrock Minor 1620-1812
Volume 17. Boyton
1568-1804, Linkinhorne 1575-1812, Morwinstow 1558-1812, Pillaton
1557-1812, Roche 1578-1812, South Petherwyn 1656-1812, St. Mellion
1558-1812
Volume 18. Crowan 1674-1812, St. Agnes 1596-1837, St. Allen 1611-1812, St. Breock 1561-1812
Volume 19. Camborne 1538-1812, Redruth 1614-1812
Volume
20. Botus Fleming 1550-1812, Enoder 1707-1709, Kilkhampton 1539-1812,
Poughill 1537-1812, St. Anthony in Meneage 1726-1811, St. Enoder
1571-1812, St. Erme 1614-1812, St. Erth 1563-1812
Volume 21.Helston 1599-1812, Landrake 1583-1837, Landulph 1541-1812, St. Erney 1555-1811, Stratton 1674-1812
Volume 22. Kea 1653-1812, Kenwyn 1559-1812, Tregony with Cuby 1661-1812
Volume
23. Cornelly 1679-1811, Ladock 1686-1813, Launcells 1642-1812,
Marhamchurch 1558-1812, Probus 1636-1812, St. Veryan 1676-1812
Volume 24. Launceston 1559-1812, St. Keverne 1608-1812
Volume
25. Grade 1674-1812, Gwennap 1660-1812, Jacobstow 1656-1812,
Landewednack 1654-1812, Poundstock 1615-1814, Ruan Major 1681-1812, Ruan
Minor 1667-1812, Treneglos 1682-1809, Warbstow 1683-1812, Week St. Mary
1602-1812
Volume 26.Creed 1611-1837, Gerrans 1538-1837, Philleigh
1613-1837, Ruan Lanyhorne 1608-1836, Saint Michael Penkivel 1577-1837,
St. Clement 1538-1837, St. Just in Roseland 1538-1837
Devon (2 volumes)
Vol
1. Countisbury 1676-1837, Ipplepen 1612-1813, Kings Kerswell 1752-1837,
Martinhoe 1633-1812, Trentishoe 1697-1812, Uffculme 1538-1837,
Werrington 1654-1812
Vol 2. St. Andrew’s Plymouth 1581-1837
Dorset (7 volumes)
Volume
1. Beaminster 1585-1812, Bothenhampton 1636-1812, Bradpole 1695-1812,
Cattistock 1558-1812, Cheddington 1756-1812, Chilfrome 1709-1811,
Mapperton 1669-1811, Milton Abbey 1569-1812, North Poorton 1698-1812,
Powerstock and West Milton 1568-1812, Walditch 1738-1812
Volume 2.
Allington 1570-1812, Allington 1570-1812, Charminster 1561-1812,
Chideock 1654-1813, Hawkchurch 1664-1812, Hook 1771-1813, Symondsbury
1558-1811, Thorncombe 1552-1812,
Volume 3. Broadwinsor 1563-1812,
Cerne Abbas 1654-1812, Frome Vauchurch 1667-1810, Great Toller
1615-1812, Halstock 1701-1812, Lyme Regis 1653-1812, Up Cerne 1682-1811,
Wraxall 1713-1807
Volume 4. Burstock 1563-1811, Charmouth
1654-1812, Fordington St. George 1577-1812, Litton Cheney 1614-1812,
Loders 1636-1812, Maiden Newton 1556-1812, South Perrott and Mosterton
1539-1812, Stalbridge 1691-1812, West Chelborough 1673-1811
Volume
5. Cheddington 1756-1812, East Chelborough 1690-1812, Marshwood
1614-1696, Pilsdon 1754-1809, Whitchurch Canonicorum 1558-1812, Wyke
Regis 1676-1812
Volume 6. Alton Pancras 1674-1812, Askerswell
1560-1810, Corscombe 1595-1837, East Stower 1584-1813, Fleet 1664-1753,
Godmanstone 1654-1810, Langton Herring 1681-1811, Nether Cerne
1716-1744, Preston cum Sutton Poyntz 1695-1837, Rampisham 1574-1741,
Stoke Abbot 1560-1837, Swyre 1588-1837, Wootton Fitzpaine 1678-1812
Volume 7. Chickerell 1723-1812, Dorchester Holy Trinity 1560-1812, Netherbury 1592-1837, Piddletown 1538-1812,
Essex (4 volumes)
Volume
1. Ashdon 1557-1812, Boxted 1559-1837, Great Horkesley 1558-1836,
Little Horkesley 1568-1835, Navestock 1538-1812, Wormingford 1559-1837
Volume 2. Chelmsford 1539-1837
Volume 3. Widford 1619-1836, Writtle 1634-1837
Volume 4. Great Leighs 1560-1837, Little Leighs 1680-1837, Roxwell 1559-1836, Walthamstow 1650-1837
Gloucestershire (17 volumes)
Volume
1. Forthampton 1656-1812, King's Stanley 1573-1812, Nimpsfield
1609-1810, Owlpen 1697-1837, Quedgeley 1559-1836, Rendcombe 1566-1810,
Slimbridge 1571-1812, Swindon 1638-1837
Volume 2. Chedworth 1653-1812, Leonard Stanley 1570-1812, Stinchcombe 1583-1812, Stonehouse 1558-1812, Uley 1669-1812
Volume
3. Aston Subedge 1539-1812, Bishop's Cleeve 1563-1812, Charlton Kings
1538-1812, Dorsington 1602-1804, Matson 1561-1809, Mickleton 1594-1812,
Nether Swell 1612-1812, Stone 1594-1812
Volume 4. Aston Somerville
1661-1812, Buckland 1539-1808, Childswickham 1560-1837, Guiting Power
1560-1812, Kemerton 1575-1837, Lemington Parva 1701-1812, Preston upon
Stour 1542-1811, Saintbury 1585-1812, Snowshill 1593-1603, Stanton
1572-1812, Sutton under Brailes 1578-1811, Temple Guiting 1676-1771,
Todenham 1721-1812, Weston Subedge 1612-1812, Wormington 1719-1811
Volume 5. Clifford Chambers 1538-1808, Coaley 1625-1812, Dursley 1639-1812, Hawkesbury 1603-1812, Moreton-in-Marsh 1672-1812
Volume
6. Batsford 1565-1808, Beverston 1563-1836, Ebrington 1653-1812,
Elkstone 1593-1812, Quinton 1548-1812, Standish 1559-1812, Weston Birt
1554-1811
Volume 7. Cheltenham 1560-1835, Frampton-on-Severn 1625-1812, Newington Bagpath 1601-1812
Volume 8. Cam 1569-1812, Kingscote 1652-1811, Painswick 1547-1812
Volume
9. Hinton on the Green 1735-1812, Kingswood 1598-1812, Michel Dean
1680-1812, Old Sodbury 1684-1812, Shipton Moyne 1587-1812, Winchcombe
1539-1812
Volume 10. Alderley 1559-1812, Avening 1557-1813,
Harescombe 1744-1811, Hill 1653-1812, Marston Sicca 1612-1811, Tetbury
1631-1812
Volume 11. Chipping Sodbury 1662-1812, Minchinhampton 1566-1812, Oldbury and Didmarton 1568-1812, Wickwar 1689-1812
Volume
12. Cherington 1569-1812, Cherington 1569-1812, Coln Rogers 1757-1812,
Duntisbourne Abbots 1607-1837, Edgworth 1568-1811, Hardwicke 1566-1812,
Horsley 1591-1812, Horsley 1591-1812, Ozleworth 1698-1812, Syde
1698-1809, Tortworth 1620-1809
Volume 13. Acton Turville 1671-1723,
Boxwell and Leighterton 1555-1810, Brookthorpe 1617-1812, Eastington
1558-1812, Filton 1655-1812, Great Badminton 1538-1812, Horton
1567-1811, Icombe 1563-1812, Southrop 1656-1837, Tormarton 1600-1812,
Twining 1674-1812, Whaddon 1620-1810, Wyck Risington 1605-1837
Volume
14. Alvington 1698-1837, Ashchurch 1556-1837, Broadwell 1605-1812,
Frocester 1559-1837, Maisemore 1557-1813, Olveston 1560-1812, Tirley
1655-1812, Turkdean 1572-1837, Westcote 1630-1812, Woolaston 1696-1837
Volume 15. Ampney Crucis 1561-1837, Naunton 1545-1804, Oldbury-on-Severn 1539-1733, Prestbury 1633-1837, Sevenhampton 1605-1837
Volume 16. Fairford 1619-1837, Henbury 1544-1812, Huntley 1583-1837, Winstone 1540-1837
Volume
17. Bourton-on-the-Water 1655-1837, Bromesberrow 1560-1836, Cold Aston
1722-1811, Duntisbourne Rous 1549-1837, Great Rissington 1538-1837,
Hatherop 1578-1836, Little Risington 1550-1837, Lower Slaughter
1814-1837, Minsterworth 1633-1837, Upper Slaughter 1538-1837
Hampshire (16 vols)
Volume
1. Bullington 1755-1812, Cliddesden 1636-1812, Deane 1680-1812,
Hurstbourne Tarrant 1546-1812, Knight's Enham 1697-1805, Monxton
1716-1811, Penton Mewsey 1649-1812, Wootton Saint Lawrence 1560-1812
Volume
2. Aldershot 1590-1812, Amport 1665-1837, Coombe 1560-1812, Faccombe
1586-1812, Overton 1600-1812, Tangley 1703-1812, Up-Nately 1695-1750,
Vernham 1607-1812, Winslade 1723-1807, Yateley 1636-1811
Volume 3.
Basing 1655-1812, Church Oakley 1565-1812, Dogmersfield 1695-1812,
Elvetham 1639-1812, Eversley 1559-1812, Farnborough 1584-1812, Hartley
Wintney 1658-1812, Sherborne St. John 1653-1812, Winchfield 1660-1810
Volume 4. Crondall 1576-1811, St. Swithun-upon-Kingsgate 1562-1837, Winchester Cathedral 1603-1837
Volume
5. Basingstoke 1638-1812, Baughurst 1630-1812, Eastrop 1759-1807, Long
Sutton 1561-1812, St. Lawrence Winchester 1754-1812, St.
Michael-in-the-Soke Winchester 1632-1812, Stratfieldsaye 1539-1812,
Worting 1609-1812
Volume 6. Heckfield 1538-1812, Odiham 1538-1812, South Warnborough 1539-1811, Stratfield Turgis 1672-1809, Tadley 1691-1812
Volume 7. Eling 1539-1812, Silchester 1654-1812, Sopley 1682-1812, Westmeon 1538-1800
Volume
8. Burghclere 1559-1812, Ewhurst 1682-1823, Herriard 1664-1812,
Highclere 1656-1813, Litchfield 1627-1812, Newnham 1754-1812, Newtown
1679-1811, Rowner 1590-1810, Whitchurch 1605-1812, Wolverton 1717-1812
Volume
9. Bentley 1541-1812, East Woodhay 1618-1837, Hartley Wespall
1558-1812, Hunton 1575-1810, Laverstoke 1657-1811, Linkenholt 1579-1810,
Mapledurwell 1659-1837, Popham 1630-1809, Preston Candover 1584-1812,
Sherfield-upon-Loddon 1574-1812, Stoke Charity 1542-1812, Wonston
1571-1812, Woodmancote 1772-1812
Volume 10. Portsmouth 1654-1775
Volume
11. Bentworth 1603-1837, Boldre 1596-1813, Crawley 1675-1811,
Hannington 1768-1837, Kingsworthy 1538-1837, Nately Scures 1684-1812,
Rotherwick 1560-1837, Weyhill 1536-1812
Volume 12. Brading I.W
1547-1812, Calbourne I.W. 1559-1812, Freshwater I. W. 1576-1812, Niton
I. W. 1561-1812, Whitwell 1699-1837, Yaverland 1633-1812
Volume 13. St. Maurice Winchester 1538-1837
Volume 14. Newport 1542-1837
Volume 15. Newport 1542-1837
Volume
16. St. Bartholomew Hyde Winchester 1563-1837, St. Faith with St.
Cross Winchester 1674-1837, St. Peter Cheesehill Winchester 1597-1837,
St. Thomas Winchester 1679-1837
Hertfordshire (3 volumes)
Vol1.
Barley 1560-1812 , Berkhamstead Great 1538-1812 , Eastwick 1556-1834 ,
Kensworth 1615-1812 , Letchworth 1696-1805 , Offley 1654-1812
Vol 2.
Ardeley (Yardley) 1546-1812 , Bennington 1538-1813 , Datchworth 1570-,
Graveley cum Chesfield 1556-Knebworth 1606-1812 , Shephall 1561-1811 ,
Walkern 1681-1812 , Watton 1560-1812
Vol 3. Bushey 1581-1837 , Elstree 1585-1837 , Gilston 1559-1812 , Little Birkhamstead 1609-1812 ,Rickmansworth 1653-1812
Kent (2 volumes)
Volume 1. Charlton in Dover 1584-1837, Eynsford 1539-1812, Lamberhurst 1564-1837, Penshurst 1647-1812, Westerham 1559-1837
Volume
2. Halstead 1563-1836, Newington 1560-1837, Staplehurst 1538-1812,
West Farleigh 1558-1812, Wichling 1577-1836, Willesborough 1538-1836
London (4 volumes)
vol 1 St James, Duke’s Place, Aldgate 1664-1683
vol 2 St James, Duke’s Place, Aldgate 1684-1690
vol 3 St James, Duke’s Place, Aldgate 1691-1700
vol 4 St James, Duke’s Place, Aldgate 1701-1837
Middlesex (9 volumes)
Volume 1. Acton 1566-1812, Greenford 1539-1811, Hanwell 1571-1812, Harlington 1540-1812, Heston 1559-1812
Volume
2. Cowley 1563-1812, Hayes 1557-1813, Hillingdon 1559-1813, Ickenham
1558-1812, Northolt 1575-1812, West Drayton 1570-1813
Volume 3. Hampton 1657-1812, Teddington 1560-1837, Twickenham 1538-1816
Volume
4. Ashford 1696-1812, Feltham 1634-1812, Hanworth 1732-1837, Hounslow
1708-1812, New Brentford 1618-1812, Pinner 1655-1822, Stanwell
1632-1812, Sunbury 1566-1812
Volume 5. Enfield 1550-1837, Great Stanmore 1599-1837, Harefield 1546-1837, Uxbridge 1538-1694
Volume 6. Edmonton 1557-1837
Volume 7. Finchley 1560-1837, Monken Hadley 1619-1836, South Mimms 1558-1837
Volume 8. Ealing 1582-1837
Volume 9. Tottenham 1558-1837
Oxfordshire (2 volumes)
Volume 1. Chipping Norton 1560-1837, Crowell 1602-1836, Pyrton 1568-1836, Wootton 1564-1837
Volume
2. Cassington 1673-1837, Eynsham 1665-1837, Hanborough 1560-1837,
Northmoor 1654-1837, Standlake 1559-1837, Stanton Harcourt 1570-1837,
Yarnton 1569-1835
Somerset (15 volumes)
Volume 1. Aller
1560-1812, Charlton Adam 1707-1812, Charlton Mackrell 1575-1812, High
Ham 1569-1812, Huish Episcopi 1698-1812, Kingsdon 1540-1812, Langport
1728-1812, Long Sutton 1559-1812, Muchelney 1703-1812, Northover
1531-1812
Volume 2. Barrow Gurney 1593-1811, Limington 1695-1812,
North Curry 1539-1812, Pitney 1623-1812, Podymore Milton 1744-1811,
Somerton 1697-1812, Yeovilton 1655-1802
Volume 3. Curry Rivel 1642-1812, Drayton 1558-1812, Long Load 1749-1808, Martock 1559-1813, West Hatch 1604-1812
Volume
4. Ashill 1558-1815, Barrington 1654-1812, Beer Crocombe 1543-1812,
Buckland St Mary 1538-1812, Ile Brewers 1705-1811, Ilton 1645-1811,
Puckington 1695-1812, Shepton Beauchamp 1558-1812, Stocklinch Magdalen
1712-1755, Stocklinch Ottersay 1558-1812, Swell 1559-1810, Whitestaunton
1606-1811, Wraxali 1562-1812
Volume 5. Crewkerne 1559-1813, Fivehead 1656-1812, Kingsbury Episcopi 1558-1812
Volume
6. Aisholt 1654-1811, Broomfield 1630-1812, Cannington 1559-1812,
Charlynch 1607-1779, Dodington 1540-1805, Durleigh 1683-1807, Enmore
1653-1811, Otterhampton 1623-1748, Overstowey 1558-1812, Spaxton
1558-1812, Stockland Gaunts 1538-1807
Volume 7. Angersleigh
1693-1812, Bradford 1558-1812, Corfe 1687-1811, Creech St Michael
1665-1814, Orchard Portman 1538-1811, Stoke St Mary 1679-1811, Thurlbear
1700-1812, Trull 1671-1812
Volume 8. Ash Priors 1700-1812, Cheddon
Fitzpaine 1559-1812, Cothelstone 1664-1715, Heathfield 1700-1756, Hill
Farrance 1701-1812, Langford Budville 1607-1812, Nynehead 1670-1812,
Ruishton 1679-1811, Thorne Faulcon 1726-1811, West Buckland 1538-1812,
West Monkton 1710-1812
Volume 9. Taunton St Mary Magdalene 1558-1812
Volume 10. Bishop's Hull 1562-1812, Halse 1559-1812
Volume
11. Ashbrittle 1563-1812, Otterford 1558-1812, Runnington 1586-1810,
Sampford Arundel 1698-1812, Thorne St Margaret 1721-1810, Wellington
1683-1812
Volume 12. Chedzoy 1558-1812, Crowcombe 1642-1812, East
Quantoxhead 1654-1812, Fiddington 1706-1812, Goathurst 1539-1812,
Holford 1558-1812, Kilton 1683-1811, Lilstock 1661-1812, Nether Stowey
1640-1812, Stogursey 1595-1812, Stringston 1634-1812, Thurloxton
1559-1810
Volume 13. Hinton St George 1632-1837, Ilminster
1662-1812, Lopen 1723-1812, Milverton 1539-1812, Staple Fitzpaine &
Bickenhall 1682-1810, Whitelackington 1695-1837
Volume 14. Combe St
Nicholas 1678-1812, East Pennard 1608-1812, Ile Abbotts 1562-1837,
Kilmington 1582-1837, Kittisford 1695-1812, Midsomer Norton 1701-1837,
Weston super Mare 1682-1837
Volume 15. Taunton St James 1606-1837
Suffolk (4 vols)
Volume
1. Capel St. Mary 1541-1837, Combs 1568-1837, Exning 1558-1812, Great
Wenham 1670-1837, Little Wenham 1567-1810, Martlesham 1653-1837,
Thrandeston 1560-1837
Volume 2. Woodbridge 1545-1837
Volume 3. Hoxne 1548-1837, Metfield 1560-1837, Syleham 1538-1837, Withersdale 1660-1837
Volume
4. Ashby 1553-1835, Dunwich St Peter 1549-1658, Fressingfield
1554-1837, Grundisburgh 1539-1837, Mickfield 1558-1837, Risby 1674-1837,
Somerleyton 1559-1837, Weybread 1687-1837
Wiltshire (14 volumes)
Volume
1. Alderton 1610-1812, Grittleton 1654-1812, Kingston Deverill
1706-1812, Leigh Delamere 1735-1812, Mere 1561-1812, Monkton Deverill
1748-1812, Sherston Magna 1571-1812, Sopworth 1698-1812
Volume 2.
Allington 1623-1806, Durrington 1591-1812, Marlborough (St. Mary's)
1600-1812, Marlborough (St. Peter's) 1611-1812, Yatton Keynell 1654-1812
Volume
3. Allington 1623-1806, Ashley 1650-1812, Boscombe 1624-1811, Britford
1571-1812, Bulford 1608-1812, Crudwell 1662-1812, East Knoyle
1538-1812, Long Newnton 1653-1812, Milston 1540-1809, Newton Tony
1591-1812, Stockton 1590-1812
Volume 4. Colerne 1560-1812, Preshute 1606-1812, Stert 1585-1812, Urchfont 1538-1812
Volume 5. Baverstock 1561-1812, Norton 1666-1809
Volume
6. Alton Barnes 1597-1812, Castle Eaton 1549-1812, Cherington
1594-1810, Great Somerford 1605-1812, Kemble 1679-1812, Little Somerford
1606-1811, Marden 1693-1812, Rollestone 1654-1810, Southbroom
1572-1837, Winterslow 1599-1812
Volume 7. Charlton near Pewsey
1696-1812, Cholderton 1608-1812, Huish 1684-1812, Purton 1558-1812,
Salisbury Cathedral 1570-1812
Volume 8. Beechingstoke 1590-1810,
Chisledon 1641-1812, Idmiston 1577-1812, Lydiard Millicent 1580-1837,
Market Lavington 1673-1813, Minety 1607-1812, Woodborough 1567-1837
Volume 9. Salisbury St Martin 1559-1812
Volume
10. Brinkworth 1605-1812, Christian Malford 1653-1812, Clyffe Pypard
1576-1837, Eisey 1575-1837, Hankerton 1700-1837, Heytesbury 1654-1837,
Knook 1695-1836, Laverstock 1726-1812, West Knoyle 1719-1837
Volume 11. Devizes St John 1559-1837, Luckington 1573-1837, Whiteparish 1561-1837
Volume
12. Boyton 1561-1835, Bratton 1544-1837, Cherington 1594-1810,
Collingbourne Ducis 1654-1835, Fuggleston with Bemerton 1608-1837,
Kington St Michael 1563-1837, Latton 1578-1836, Sherrington 1705-1835
Volume 13. Salisbury St Edmund 1559-1837
Volume 14. Stratford sub Castle 1654-1837
*(vol 4 of the Leicestershire collection is presented as a modern reconstruction text transcript).
NB To reduce post and packing charges this collection is no longer supplied in Library Case/s
(these may be purchased separately, search my item " gengem case upgrade " for details)