Masters Of Russian Animation 6-Disc DVD
(564 min., 45 episodes)
format: region 3,6 / NTSC
language: Russian
subtitles: Chinese / English
Taiwan release
** bonus picture book included
* please notice region clode is 3/ 6
(vol.1)
1. Story of One Crime : Fyodor Khitruk 1962 21 min.
2. Man in the Frame : Fyodor Khitruk 1966 10 min.
3. My Green Crocodile : Vadim Kurchevsky 1966 9 min.
4. There Lived Kozyavin : Andrei Khrjanovsky 1966 10 min.
5. Mountain of Dinosaurs : Rasa Strautmane 1967 11 min.
6. Passion of Spies : Yefim Gamburg 1967 22 min.
7. Ball of Wool : Nikplai Serebryakov 1968 10 min.
(vol.2)
1. Singing Teacher : Anatoly Petrov 1968 3 min.
2. Glass Harmonica : Andrei Khrjanovsky 1968 20 min.
3. Film Film Film : Fyodor Khitruk 1968 20 min.
4. Seasons : Ivan Ivanov-Vano 1969 9 min.
5. Ballerina on the Boat : Lev Atamanov 1969 17 min.
6. Armoire : Andrei Khrjanovsky 1970 5 min.
7. Battle at Kerzhenets : Ivan Ivanov-Vano & Yuri Norstein 1971 10 min.
8. Butterfly : Andrei Khrjanovsky 1972 10 min.
(vol.3)
1. Island : Fyodor Khitruk 1973 10 min.
2. Fox and Rabbit : Yuri Norstein 1973 12 min.
3. Heron and Crane : Yuri Norstein 1974 11 min.
4. Hedgehog in the Fog : Yuri Norstein 1975 11 min.
5. Crane Feathers : Ideya Garanina 1977 10 min.
6. Firing Range : Anatoly Petrov 1977 10 min.
7. Contact : Vladimir Tarasov 1978 10 min.
8. Hunt : Eduard Nazarov 1979 11 min.
(vol.4)
1. Tale of Tales : Yuri Norstein 1979 30 min.
2. Last Hunt : Valentin Karavayev 1982 11 min.
3. There Once Was a Dog : Eduard Nazarov 1983 11 min
4. Travels of an Ant : Eduard Nazarov 1983 10 min.
5. Lion and Ox : Fyodor Khitruk 1983 10 min.
6. Cabaret : Ideya Garanina 1984 21 min.
(vol.5)
1. Wolf and Calf : Mikhail Kamenetsky 1984 10 min.
2. Old Stair : Alexander Gorlenko 1985 7 min.
3. Kingíªs Sandwich : Andrei Khrjanovsky 1985 11 min.
4. About Sidirov Vova : Eduard Nazarov 1985 11 min.
5. Door : Nina Shorina 1986 11 min.
6. Boy Is A Boy : Natasha Golovanva 1986 11 min.
7. Liberated Don Quixote : Vadim Kurchevsky 1987 19 min.
8. Martinko : Eduard Nazarov 1987 11 min.
(vol.6)
1. Big Underground Ball : Stanislav Sokolov 1987 21 min.
2. Cat and Clown : Natasha Golovanova 1988 11 min.
3. Dream : Nina Shorina 1988 12min.
4. Kele : Mikhail Aldashin & Peep Pedmanson 1988 7 min.
5. Alter Ego : Nina Shorina 1989 9 min.
6. Girlfriend : Yelena Gavrilko 1989 10 min.
7. Croak and Croak : Yelena Fedorova 1990 11 min.
8. Cat and Company : Alexander Guriev 1990 9 min.