KRAFTWERK - THE CATALOGUE - LIMITED DELUXE EDITION 8 CD BOX SET
LIKE NEW CONDITION THROUGHOUT
NOTE:
OUTER BOX HAS VERY MINIMAL SIGNS OF SHELF WEAR - SEE PHOTOS - NOTHING MAJOR BUT FOR FULL TRANSPARENCY
ALL OTHER CONTENTS ARE IMMACULATE THROUGHOUT: DISCS, MINI LP STYLE CD CASES AND ALL INSERTS
The eight discs come in a deluxe vinyl-sized box, with each of the discs packaged in "mini-vinyl" card wallets.
Autobahn
1-1 Autobahn 22:47
1-2 Kometenmelodie 1 6:42
1-3 Kometenmelodie 2 5:31
1-4 Mitternacht 3:46
1-5 Morgenspaziergang 4:03
Radio-Activity
2-1 Geiger Counter 1:08
2-2 Radioactivity 6:41
2-3 Radioland 5:51
2-4 Airwaves 4:40
2-5 Intermission 0:39
2-6 News 1:17
2-7 The Voice Of Energy 0:55
2-8 Antenna 3:42
2-9 Radio Stars 3:34
2-10 Uranium 1:27
2-11 Transistor 2:14
2-12 Ohm Sweet Ohm 5:40
Trans Europe Express
3-1 Europe Endless 9:42
3-2 The Hall Of Mirrors 7:57
3-3 Showroom Dummies 6:15
3-4 Trans Europe Express 6:36
3-5 Metal On Metal 2:12
3-6 Abzug 4:55
3-7 Franz Schubert 4:26
3-8 Endless Endless 0:57
The Man Machine
4-1 The Robots 6:13
4-2 Spacelab 5:57
4-3 Metropolis 6:01
4-4 The Model 3:40
4-5 Neon Lights 8:53
4-6 The Man Machine 5:34
Computer World
5-1 Computer World 5:07
5-2 Pocket Calculator 4:57
5-3 Numbers 3:20
5-4 Computer World 2 3:24
5-5 Computer Love 7:20
5-6 Home Computer 6:21
5-7 It's More Fun To Compute 4:18
Techno Pop
6-1 Boing Boom Tschak 2:59
6-2 Techno Pop 7:42
6-3 Musique Non Stop 5:44
6-4 The Telephone Call 3:50
6-5 House Phone 4:56
6-6 Sex Object 6:51
6-7 Electric Café 4:19
The Mix
7-1 The Robots 8:59
7-2 Computer Love 6:39
7-3 Pocket Calculator 4:32
7-4 Dentaku 3:27
7-5 Autobahn 9:28
7-6 Radioactivity 6:53
7-7 Trans Europe Express 3:20
7-8 Abzug 2:18
7-9 Metal On Metal 4:59
7-10 Home Computer 8:02
7-11 Music Non Stop 6:41
Tour De France
8-1 Prologue 0:32
8-2 Tour De France Étape 1 4:28
8-3 Tour De France Étape 2 6:41
8-4 Tour De France Étape 3 3:56
8-5 Chrono 3:20
8-6 Vitamin 8:10
8-7 Aéro Dynamik 5:05
8-8 Titanium 3:21
8-9 Elektro Kardiogramm 5:16
8-10 La Forme 8:41
8-11 Régéneration 1:17
8-12 Tour De France 5:13
Companies, etc.
Licensed To – EMI Records Ltd.
Phonographic Copyright ℗ – Ralf Hütter
Phonographic Copyright ℗ – Kraftwerk
Phonographic Copyright ℗ – Capitol Records, LLC
Copyright © – Ralf Hütter
Copyright © – Kraftwerk
Manufactured By – Optimal Media Production – A980935
Manufactured By – Optimal Media Production – A980984
Manufactured By – Optimal Media Production – A980980
Manufactured By – Optimal Media Production – A981035
Manufactured By – Optimal Media Production – A981023
Manufactured By – Optimal Media Production – A981030
Manufactured By – Optimal Media Production – A980968
Manufactured By – Optimal Media Production – A980903
Published By – Kling Klang Musik
Published By – Sony / ATV Music Publishing
Published By – Warner/Chappell Music
Recorded At – Klingklang Studio
Mixed At – Rüssl Studio
Mixed At – Conny's Studio
Mixed At – Record Plant, Los Angeles
Mixed At – Studio Rudas
Mixed At – Klingklang Studio
Mixed At – Right Track Recording
Engineered At – Axis Studios
Mastered At – Masterdisk
Credits
Artwork – Emil Schult (tracks: CD1, CD2)
Artwork [Reconstruction] – Johann Zambryski (tracks: CD1 to CD7), Ralf Hütter (tracks: CD1 to CD7)
Computer [Computer Colour Graphic System] – Bernd Gericke Erlangen (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7), Bob Krasnow (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7), Carol Martin (2) (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7), Doreen D'Agostino (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7), Falk Kübler* (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7), Günter Spachtholz (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7), Joachim Dehmann (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7), Martin Tewis (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7), Marvin Katz (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7), Takeshi Shikura (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7), Tom Lanik (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7)
Computer [Hardware] – Blank (19) (tracks: 7-1 to 7-11), Bovero (tracks: 7-1 to 7-11), Bölcke (tracks: 7-1 to 7-11), Gerd Rothe (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7), Hermann J. Poertner* (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7), Marinosci (tracks: 7-1 to 7-11), Matten + Wiechers* (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7), Metzner (tracks: 7-1 to 7-11), Mr.Lab & Friend Chip (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7), Ott (5) (tracks: 7-1 to 7-11), Peter Bollig (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7), Publison Paris (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7), Rehberg (2) (tracks: 7-1 to 7-11), Pagenberg* (tracks: 7-1 to 7-11)
Computer [Software] – Florian Schneider (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7), Jalass (tracks: 7-1 to 7-11), Karl Bartos (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7), Karl Klefisch (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7), Pit Franke (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7), Ralf Hütter (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7), Wolfgang Flür (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7)
Concept By [Album Concept Production] – Florian Schneider (tracks: CD1 to CD8), Ralf Hütter (tracks: CD1 to CD8)
Cover – Emil Schult (tracks: CD5), Florian Schneider (tracks: CD5), Ralf Hütter (tracks: CD4, CD5, CD8)
Crew [Equipe De France] – Assad Debs (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Emmanuel de Buretel (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Eric Tong Cuong* (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Jean-Marie Leblanc (3) (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Maxime Schmitt (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Patrice Clerc (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12)
Crew [Equipe Eurosport Video] – Christophe Guitel (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), David Gonnord (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Guillaume Fizet (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Guillaume Mouillé (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), James Lord (4) (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Mathieu Jacobs (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Stéphane Rinaldi (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Yves Lancon (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Éric Gassan (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12)
Crew [Equipe Kling Klang] – Günter Spachtholz (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Jörg Menningmann (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Klaus Peter Schmitz (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Mitch Dilier* (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Norbert Prickaerts* (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Rainer Zicke (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Thomas Bardeck (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Wolfgang Pagenberg (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12)
Design – Hubert Kretzschmar (tracks: CD6)
Electric Violin – Klaus Röder (tracks: 1-4)
Electronic Drums – Karl Bartos (tracks: 2-1 to 6-7), Wolfgang Flür (tracks: 1-3, 2-1 to 4-6)
Engineer – Konrad Plank* (tracks: 1-1 to 1-5), Fritz Hilpert (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Henning Schmitz (tracks: 6-1 to 6-7), Joachim Dehmann (tracks: 6-1 to 6-7), Joschko Rudas (tracks: 4-1 to 4-6), Leanard Jackson (tracks: 4-1 to 4-6)
Engineer [Assistant] – Henning Schmitz (tracks: 4-1 to 4-6)
Graphics – Lutkat* (tracks: CD7), Johann Zambryski (tracks: CD8), Landwehr (tracks: CD7), SL Digital (tracks: CD7)
Graphics [Computer] – Amber Denker (tracks: CD6), Chico De Los Reyes (2) (tracks: CD6), Computer Graphics Lab Inc. (tracks: CD6), Emil Schult (tracks: CD6), Marvin Katz (tracks: CD6), Matten + Wiechers* (tracks: CD6), Maxime Schmitt (tracks: CD6), Melody S (tracks: CD6), New York Institute Of Technology (tracks: CD6), Peter Oppenheimer (tracks: CD6), Rebecca Allen (tracks: CD6), Robert McDermott (tracks: CD6), Sandhya Whaley (tracks: CD6), Steve Di Paola (tracks: CD6), Wolfgang Kulas (tracks: CD6)
Mastered By – Bob Ludwig (tracks: 6-1 to 6-7)
Mixed By – Bill Halverson (tracks: 3-1 to 3-8), Florian Schneider (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7), François Kevorkian (tracks: 6-1 to 6-7), Ralf Hütter (tracks: 5-1 to 6-7), Ron St. Germain (tracks: 6-1 to 6-7), Thomas Kuckuck* (tracks: 3-1 to 3-8), Walter Quintus (tracks: 2-1 to 2-12)
Mixed By [Music Data Mix] – Fritz Hilpert (tracks: 7-1 to 7-11)
Music By – Schneider* (tracks: 1-1 to 2-12, 3-8, 4-1, 4-3, 4-5, 5-3, 5-4, 5-6 to 6-7, 8-1 to 8-6, 8-12), Fritz Hilpert (tracks: 8-1 to 8-11), Bartos* (tracks: 4-1 to 6-7, 8-12), Hütter* (tracks: 1-1 to 8-12)
Performer – Florian Schneider (tracks: 6-1 to 6-7), Karl Bartos (tracks: 6-1 to 6-7), Ralf Hütter (tracks: 6-1 to 6-7), Wolfgang Flür (tracks: 6-1 to 6-7)
Performer [Equipe Kraftwerk] – Florian Schneider (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Fritz Hilpert (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Henning Schmitz (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Ralf Hütter (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12)
Photography By – Barbara Niemöller (tracks: CD1), Günter Fröhling (tracks: CD3, CD4, CD5), Günter Fröhling (tracks: CD7), J. Stara* (tracks: CD3), Maurice Seymour (tracks: CD3), Peter Boettcher (tracks: CD7), Robert Franck (tracks: CD2)
Recorded By – Florian Schneider (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7), Peter Bollig (tracks: 2-1 to 3-8), Ralf Hütter (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7)
Synthesizer [Synthanorma Sequenzer] – Matten + Wiechers* (tracks: 3-1 to 3-8)
Technician [Equipe Technik] – Achim Werth (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Andre Voitel (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Boris Prell (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Christian Meinhardt (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Christian Riesenmey (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Dieter Doepfer (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Günter Fröhling (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Harald Nast (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Joern Boeckenkamp (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Matthias Schneider (5) (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Michael Kunz (3) (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Michael Marschall (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Niels Helbo (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Peter Boettcher (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Ralf Kohlmeier (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Ralf Schlünzen (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Rodney Orpheus (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Stefan Herzhoff (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Uffe Kjems Hansen (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Winfried Blank (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12)
Technician [Music Data Transfer] – Bill Miranda* (tracks: 6-1 to 6-7), Fred Maher (tracks: 6-1 to 6-7)
Tour Manager [Equipe Tour] – Chris Dalston (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Emma Banks (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12), Scumeck Sabottka (tracks: 8-1 to 8-12)
Typography – Ink Studios (tracks: CD3)
Typography [Lettering] – Karl Klefisch (tracks: CD4)
Vocoder, Vocoder [Speech Synthesis] – Florian Schneider (tracks: 7-1 to 7-11)
Vocoder, Vocoder [Speech Synthesis], Electronics – Florian Schneider (tracks: 6-1 to 6-7)
Vocoder, Vocoder [Speech Synthesis], Synthesizer, Electronics – Florian Schneider (tracks: 5-1 to 5-7)
Vocoder, Vocoder [Votrax], Synthesizer, Electronics – Florian Schneider (tracks: 4-1 to 4-6)
Voice, Electronics, Synthesizer, Organ, Piano, Guitar, Electronic Drums – Ralf Hütter (tracks: 1-1 to 1-5)
Voice, Synthesizer, Synthesizer [Orchestron], Drum Machine, Electronics – Ralf Hütter (tracks: 2-1 to 2-12)
Voice, Synthesizer, Synthesizer [Orchestron], Sequencer [Synthanorma Sequenzer], Electronics – Ralf Hütter (tracks: 3-1 to 3-8)
Voice, Vocoder, Electronics, Synthesizer, Flute, Electronic Drums – Florian Schneider (tracks: 1-1 to 1-5)
Voice, Vocoder, Keyboards, Electronics – Ralf Hütter (tracks: 6-1 to 6-7)
Voice, Vocoder, Synthesizer [Synclavier] – Ralf Hütter (tracks: 7-1 to 7-11)
Voice, Vocoder, Synthesizer, Keyboards, Synthesizer [Orchestron], Synthesizer [Synthanorma Sequenzer], Electronics – Ralf Hütter (tracks: 4-1 to 5-7)
Voice, Vocoder, Vocoder [Votrax], Synthesizer, Electronics – Florian Schneider (tracks: 2-1 to 3-8)
Words By – Schult* (tracks: 1-1 to 2-12, 3-2, 3-4, 4-4, 5-1, 5-2, 5-5, 6-2), Schneider* (tracks: 1-1 to 3-2, 5-1, 5-6, 6-1 to 6-4, 6-6, 6-7), Bartos* (tracks: 6-1 to 6-4, 6-6, 6-7), Schmitt* (tracks: 6-7), Maxime Schmitt (tracks: 8-1 to 8-5, 8-7, 8-8, 8-10 to 8-12), Hütter* (tracks: 1-1 to 3-4, 4-1 to 5-2, 5-5, 6-1 to 6-4, 6-6, 6-7, 8-1 to 8-12)