BEST PICTURE
“American Hustle” Charles Roven, Richard Suckle,
Megan Ellison and Jonathan Gordon,Producers
“Captain Phillips” Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti,
and Michael De Luca, Producers
“Dallas Buyers Club” Robbie Brenner,
and Rachel Winter, Producers
“Gravity” Alfonso Cuarón and David Heyman, Producers
“Her” Megan Ellison,
Spike Jonze and Vincent Landay, Producers
“Nebraska” Albert Berger and Ron Yerxa, Producers
“Philomena” Gabrielle Tana,
Steve Coogan and Tracey Seaward, Producers
“12 Years a Slave” Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner,
K Jeremy Kleiner,
Steve McQueen and Anthony Katagas, Producers
**
BEST DIRECTOR
“American Hustle” David O. Russell
“Gravity” Alfonso Cuarón
“Nebraska” Alexander Payne
“12 Years a Slave” Steve McQueen
“The Wolf of Wall Street” Martin Scorsese
BEST ACTOR
Christian Bale in “American Hustle”
Bruce Dern in “Nebraska”
Leonardo DiCaprio in “The Wolf of Wall Street”
Chiwetel Ejiofor in “12 Years a Slave”
Matthew McConaughey in “Dallas Buyers Club”
**
BEST ACTRESS
Amy Adams in “American Hustle”
Cate Blanchett in “Blue Jasmine”
Sandra Bullock in “Gravity”
Judi Dench in “Philomena”
Meryl Streep in “August: Osage County”
**
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
“American Hustle” –
Written by Eric Warren Singer and David O. Russell
“Blue Jasmine” – Written by Woody Allen
“Her” – Written by Spike Jonze
“Nebraska” – Written by Bob Nelson
“Dallas Buyers Club” – Written by Craig Borten,
& Melisa Wallack
**
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
“Before Midnight” – Written by Richard Linklater,
Julie Delpy, Ethan Hawke
“Captain Phillips” – Screenplay by Billy Ray
“Philomena” –
MNScreenplay by Steve Coogan,
and Jeff Pope
“12 Years a Slave” – Screenplay by John Ridley
“The Wolf of Wall Street”–
Screenplay by Terence Winter
**
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Sally Hawkins in “Blue Jasmine”
Jennifer Lawrence in “American Hustle”
Lupita Nyong’o in “12 Years a Slave”
Julia Roberts in “August: Osage County”
June Squibb in “Nebraska”
**
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Barkhad Abdi in “Captain Phillips”
Bradley Cooper in “American Hustle”
Michael Fassbender in “12 Years a Slave”
Jonah Hill in “The Wolf of Wall Street”
Jared Leto in “Dallas Buyers Club”
**
BEST ANIMATED FILM
“The Croods” Chris Sanders, Kirk DeMicco,BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
“The Grandmaster” Philippe Le Sourd
“Gravity” Emmanuel Lubezki
“Inside Llewyn Davis” Bruno Delbonnel
“Nebraska” Phedon Papamichael
“Prisoners” Roger A. Deakins
**
BEST COSTUME DESIGN
“American Hustle” Michael Wilkinson
“The Grandmaster” William Chang Suk Ping
“The Great Gatsby” Catherine Martin
“The Invisible Woman” Michael O’Connor
“12 Years a Slave” Patricia Norris
**
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
“The Act of Killing”Joshua Oppenheimer,
and Signe Byrge Sørensen
“Cutie and the Boxer” Zachary Heinzerling,
and Lydia Dean Pilcher
“Dirty Wars” Richard Rowley and Jeremy Scahill
“The Square” Jehane Noujaim and Karim Amer
“20 Feet from Stardom” Morgan Neville,
Gil Friesen and Caitrin Rogers
**
BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT SUBJECT
“CaveDigger” Jeffrey Karoff
“Facing Fear” Jason Cohen
“Karama Has No Walls” Sara Ishaq
“The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life”,
Malcolm Clarke and Nicholas Reed
“Prison Terminal:
The Last Days of Private Jack Hall” Edgar Barens
**
BEST FILM EDITING
“American Hustle” Jay Cassidy,
Crispin Struthers and Alan Baumgarten
“Captain Phillips”
Christopher Rouse
“Dallas Buyers Club”
John Mac McMurphy and Martin Pensa
“Gravity” Alfonso Cuarón and Mark Sanger
“12 Years a Slave” Joe Walker
PLASTIC SLEEVE INCLUDED FOR,
DISPLAY AND EXTRA PROTECTION.
WELL PACKED FOR A SAFE ARRIVAL.
A BOX OR CARDBOARD SANDWHICH,
TO PROTECT THE PROGRAM.
-
STORED IN A PET / SMOKE FREE HOME.
.